Policies & Terms

* legal

Contact Details

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us using the contact information (“Contact Details”) provided here:

Privacy Policy

This privacy notice describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share ("process") your information when you use our services ("Services"), such as when you:

  • Visit Our Website Or Any Website Of Ours That Links To This Privacy Notice
  • Engage With Us In Other Related Ways, Including Any Sales, Marketing, Or Events

Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. These policies are created to protect your rights and promote honesty and integrity.

Summary Of Key Points

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We may process sensitive personal information when necessary with your consent or as otherwise permitted by applicable law.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We may receive or process information from third parties in some scenarios.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.

In what situations and with which types of parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific categories of third parties.

How do we keep your information safe? We have organizational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.

The easiest way to exercise your rights is by submitting a by contacting us with a data subject access request. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Table Of Contents

1. What Information Do We Collect?

2. How Do We Process Your Information?

3. What Legal Bases Do We Rely On To Process Your Personal Information?

4. When And With Whom Do We Share Your Personal Information?

5. What Is Our Stance On Third-Party Websites?

6. Do We Use Cookies And Other Tracking Technologies?

7. Is Your Information Transferred Internationally?

8. How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

9. How Do We Keep Your Information Safe?

10. Do We Collect Information From Minors?

11. What Are Your Privacy Rights?

12. Controls For Do-Not-Track Features

13. Do California Residents Have Specific Privacy Rights?

14. Do Virginia Residents Have Specific Privacy Rights?

15. Do We Make Updates To This Notice?

16. How Can You Contact Us About This Notice?

17. How Can You Review, Update, Or Delete The Data We Collect From You?

1. What Information Do We Collect?

We may collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

  • Names
  • Phone Numbers
  • Email Addresses
  • Mailing Addresses
  • Job Titles
  • Usernames
  • Passwords
  • Contact Preferences
  • Contact Or Authentication Data
  • Billing Addresses
  • Debit/Credit Card Numbers

Sensitive Information. When necessary, with your consent or as otherwise permitted by applicable law, we may process the following categories of sensitive information:

  • Health Data
  • Financial Data
  • Genetic Data
  • Biometric Data
  • Information Revealing Race Or Ethnic Origin
  • Data About A Person's Sex Life Or Sexual Orientation
  • Information Revealing Political Opinions
  • Information Revealing Religious Or Philosophical Beliefs
  • Information Revealing Trade Union Membership
  • Credit Worthiness Data
  • Student Data
  • Social Security Numbers Or Other Government Identifiers

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number, and the security code associated with your payment instrument.

All Personal Information That You Provide To Us Must Be True, Complete, And Accurate, And You Must Notify Us Of Any Changes To Such Personal Information.

Information Automatically Collected

Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like Many Businesses, We Also Collect Information Through Cookies And Similar Technologies.

The Information We May Collect Includes:

  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called "crash dumps" ), and hardware settings).
  • Device Data. We may collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.
  • Location Data. We may collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we may collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

2. How Do We Process Your Information?

We may process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  • To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.
  • To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.
  • To fulfill and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.
  • To enable user-to-user communications. We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.
  • To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We may process the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.
  • To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.
  • To identify usage trends. We may process information about how you use our Services to better understand how they are being used so we can improve them.
  • To determine the effectiveness of our marketing and promotional campaigns. We may process your information to better understand how to provide marketing and promotional campaigns that are most relevant to you.
  • To save or protect an individual's vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.

3. What Legal Bases Do We Rely On To Process Your Information?

We Only Process Your Personal Information When We Believe It Is Necessary And We Have A Valid Legal Reason (I.E., Legal Basis) To Do So Under Applicable Law, Like With Your Consent, To Comply With Laws, To Provide You With Services To Enter Into Or Fulfill Our Contractual Obligations, To Protect Your Rights, Or To Fulfill Our Legitimate Business Interests.

If you are located in the EU or UK, this section applies to you.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:

  • Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e., consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time.
  • Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.
  • Legitimate Interests. We may process your information when we believe it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests and those interests do not outweigh your interests and fundamental rights and freedoms. For example, we may process your personal information for some of the purposes described in order to:
  • Send Users Information About Special Offers And Discounts On Our Products And Services
  • Develop And Display Personalized And Relevant Advertising Content For Our Users
  • Analyze how our Services are used so we can improve them to engage and retain users
  • Support Our Marketing Activities
  • Diagnose Problems And/Or Prevent Fraudulent Activities
  • Understand How Our Users Use Our Products And Services So We Can Improve User Experience
  • Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
  • Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

If you are located in Canada, this section applies to you.

We may process your information if you have given us specific permission (i.e., express consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose, or in situations where your permission can be inferred (i.e., implied consent). You can withdraw your consent at any time. In some exceptional cases, we may be legally permitted under applicable law to process your information without your consent, including, for example:

  • If Collection Is Clearly In The Interests Of An Individual And Consent Cannot Be Obtained In A Timely Way
  • For Investigations And Fraud Detection And Prevention
  • For Business Transactions Provided Certain Conditions Are Met
  • If It Is Contained In A Witness Statement And The Collection Is Necessary To Assess, Process, Or Settle An Insurance Claim
  • For Identifying Injured, Ill, Or Deceased Persons And Communicating With Next Of Kin
  • If We Have Reasonable Grounds To Believe An Individual Has Been, Is, Or May Be Victim Of Financial Abuse
  • If it is reasonable to expect collection and use with consent would compromise the availability or the accuracy of the information and the collection is reasonable for purposes related to investigating a breach of an agreement or a contravention of the laws of Canada or a province
  • If Disclosure Is Required To Comply With A Subpoena, Warrant, Court Order, Or Rules Of The Court Relating To The Production Of Records
  • If It Was Produced By An Individual In The Course Of Their Employment, Business, Or Profession And The Collection Is Consistent With The Purposes For Which The Information Was Produced
  • If The Collection Is Solely For Journalistic, Artistic, Or Literary Purposes
  • If The Information Is Publicly Available And Is Specified By The Regulations

4. When And With Whom Do We Share Your Personal Information?

We May Share Information In Specific Situations Described In This Section And/Or With The Following Categories Of Third Parties. 

Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents ("third parties") who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The categories of third parties we may share personal information with are as follows:

  • Ad Networks
  • Data Analytics Services
  • Order Fulfillment Service Providers
  • Payment Processors
  • Performance Monitoring Tools
  • Product Engineering & Design Tools
  • Retargeting Platforms
  • Sales & Marketing Tools
  • Social Networks
  • Testing Tools
  • User Account Registration & Authentication Services
  • Website Hosting Service Providers
  • Government Entities
  • Finance & Accounting Tools
  • Data Storage Service Providers
  • Communication & Collaboration Tools
  • Cloud Computing Services
  • Affiliate Marketing Programs

We Also May Need To Share Your Personal Information In The Following Situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • When we use Google Maps Platform APIs. We may share your information with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g., Google Maps API, Places API). We use certain Google Maps Platform APIs to retrieve certain information when you make location-specific requests. We obtain and store on your device ("cache") your location. You may revoke your consent anytime by contacting us by using the provided Contact Details. The Google Maps Platform APIs that we use store and access cookies and other information on your devices. If you are a user currently in the European Economic Area (EU countries, Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway) or the United Kingdom, please take a look at our Cookie Notice.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
  • Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services, or promotions.
  • Other Users. When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments, contributions, or other content to the Services) or otherwise interact with public areas of the Services, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the Services in perpetuity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our Services, and view your profile.

5. What Is Our Stance On Third-Party Websites?

We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third parties that we may link to or who advertise on our Services, but are not affiliated with, our Services. The Services may link to third-party websites, online services, or mobile applications and/or contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, services, or applications. Accordingly, we do not make any guarantee regarding any such third parties, and we will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by the use of such third-party websites, services, or applications. The inclusion of a link towards a third-party website, service, or application does not imply an endorsement by us. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services, or applications that may be linked to or from the Services. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.

6. Do We Use Cookies And Other Tracking Technologies?

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

7. Is Your Information Transferred Internationally?

We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own. Our servers are located in the United States, and Europe. If you are accessing our Services from outside the United States, and Europe, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see "WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?" above), in the United States, and other countries.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. However, we will take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

European Commission's Standard Contractual Clauses:

We have implemented measures to protect your personal information, including by using the European Commission's Standard Contractual Clauses for transfers of personal information between our group companies and between us and our third-party providers. These clauses require all recipients to protect all personal information that they process originating from the EEA or UK in accordance with European data protection laws and regulations. Our Standard Contractual Clauses can be provided upon request. We have implemented similar appropriate safeguards with our third-party service providers and partners and further details can be provided upon request.

8. How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law. We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us to keep your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When We Have No Ongoing Legitimate Business Need To Process Your Personal Information, We Will Either Delete Or Anonymize Such Information, Or, If This Is Not Possible (For Example, Because Your Personal Information Has Been Stored In Backup Archives), Then We Will Securely Store Your Personal Information And Isolate It From Any Further Processing Until Deletion Is Possible.

9. How Do We Keep Your Information Safe?

We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures. We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. 

However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. 

Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

10. Do We Collect Information From Minors?

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us by using the provided Contact Details.

11. What Are Your Privacy Rights?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA), United Kingdom (UK), and Canada, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the EEA, UK, and Canada), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the provided Contact Details. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your Member State data protection authority or UK data protection authority.

If you are located in Switzerland, you may contact the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner.

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the provided Contact Details

However, Please Note That This Will Not Affect The Lawfulness Of The Processing Before Its Withdrawal Nor, When Applicable Law Allows, Will It Affect The Processing Of Your Personal Information Conducted In Reliance On Lawful Processing Grounds Other Than Consent.

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, replying "STOP" or "UNSUBSCRIBE" to the SMS messages that we send, or by contacting us by using the provided Contact Details. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can contact us by using the provided Contact Details.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. You may also opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services.

12. Controls For Do-Not-Track Features

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. 

At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

13. Do California Residents Have Specific Privacy Rights?

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the provided Contact Details.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the provided Contact Details and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).

CCPA Privacy Notice

The California Code of Regulations defines a "resident" as:

(1) Every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and

(2) Every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose

All other individuals are defined as "non-residents." If this definition of "resident" applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.

What categories of personal information do we collect? We may collect the following categories of personal information:

  • Identifiers, such as contact details like your real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, and account name.
  • Personal information, as defined in the California Customer Records law, such as your name, contact information, education, employment, employment history, and financial information.
  • Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as gender or date of birth.
  • Commercial Information, Such As Transaction Information, Purchase History, Financial Details, And Payment Information.
  • Biometric Information, Such As Fingerprints And Voiceprints.
  • Internet Or Other Electronic Network Activity Information, Such As Browsing History, Search History, Online Behavior, Interest Data, And Interactions With Our And Other Websites, Applications, Systems, And Advertisements.
  • Geolocation Data, Such As Device Location.
  • Audio, Electronic, Visual, And Similar Information, Such As Images And Audio, Video, Or Call Recordings Created In Connection With Our Business Activities.
  • Professional or employment-related information, such as business contact details in order to provide you our Services at a business level or job title, work history, and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with us.
  • Education Information, Such As Student Records And Directory Information.
  • Inferences Drawn From Any Of The Personal Information Listed Above To Create A Profile Or Summary About, For Example, An Individual'S Preferences And Characteristics.
  • Sensitive Personal Information, Such As Debit Or Credit Card Numbers, Account Login Information, Biometric Data, Contents Of Email Or Text Messages, Drivers' Licenses, Genetic Data, Health Data, Passport Numbers, Precise Geolocation, Religious Or Philosophical Beliefs, Union Membership, State Id Card Numbers, Sex Life Or Sexual Orientation, Social Security Numbers And Racial Or Ethnic Origin.

We may use and retain the collected personal information as needed to provide the Services or for as long as the user has an account with us.

Some information may be used, or disclosed to a service provider or contractor, for additional, specified purposes. You have the right to limit the use or disclosure of your sensitive personal information.

We May Also Collect Other Personal Information Outside Of These Categories Through Instances Where You Interact With Us In Person, Online, Or By Phone Or Mail In The Context Of:

  • Receiving Help Through Our Customer Support Channels;
  • Participation In Customer Surveys Or Contests; And
  • Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.

How Do We Use And Share Your Personal Information?

We May Collect And Share Your Personal Information Through:

  • Targeting cookies/Marketing cookies
  • Social Media Cookies
  • Beacons/Pixels/Tags
  • Click Redirects
  • Social Media Plugins

If You Are Using An Authorized Agent To Exercise Your Right To Opt Out We May Deny A Request If The Authorized Agent Does Not Submit Proof That They Have Been Validly Authorized To Act On Your Behalf.

Will Your Information Be Shared With Anyone Else?

We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on our behalf, following the same strict privacy protection obligations mandated by the CCPA.

We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be "selling" your personal information.

We May Disclose The Following Categories Of Personal Information To Third Parties For A Business Or Commercial Purpose:

  • Identifiers, such as contact details like your real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, and account name.
  • Personal information, as defined in the California Customer Records law, such as your name, contact information, education, employment, employment history, and financial information.
  • Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as gender or date of birth.
  • Commercial Information, Such As Transaction Information, Purchase History, Financial Details, And Payment Information.
  • Biometric Information, Such As Fingerprints And Voiceprints.
  • Internet Or Other Electronic Network Activity Information, Such As Browsing History, Search History, Online Behavior, Interest Data, And Interactions With Our And Other Websites, Applications, Systems, And Advertisements.
  • Geolocation Data, Such As Device Location.
  • Audio, Electronic, Visual, And Similar Information, Such As Images And Audio, Video, Or Call Recordings Created In Connection With Our Business Activities.
  • Professional or employment-related information, such as business contact details in order to provide you our Services at a business level or job title, work history, and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with us.
  • Education Information, Such As Student Records And Directory Information.
  • Inferences Drawn From Any Of The Personal Information Listed Above To Create A Profile Or Summary About, For Example, An Individual'S Preferences And Characteristics.
  • Sensitive Personal Information, Such As Debit Or Credit Card Numbers, Account Login Information, Biometric Data, Contents Of Email Or Text Messages, Drivers' Licenses, Genetic Data, Health Data, Passport Numbers, Precise Geolocation, Religious Or Philosophical Beliefs, Union Membership, State Id Card Numbers, Sex Life Or Sexual Orientation, Social Security Numbers And Racial Or Ethnic Origin.

The Categories Of Third Parties To Whom We May Sell Personal Information Are:

  • User Account Registration & Authentication Services
  • Ad Networks
  • Retargeting Platforms
  • Data Analytics Services
  • Social Networks
  • Affiliate Marketing Programs

Your Rights With Respect To Your Personal Data

Right to request deletion of the data — Request to delete:

You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation, or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.

Right to be informed — Request to know:

Depending On The Circumstances, You Have A Right To Know:

  • Whether We Collect And Use Your Personal Information;
  • The Categories Of Personal Information That We Collect;
  • The Purposes For Which The Collected Personal Information Is Used;
  • Whether We Sell Or Share Personal Information To Third Parties;
  • The Categories Of Personal Information That We Sold, Shared, Or Disclosed For A Business Purpose;
  • The Categories Of Third Parties To Whom The Personal Information Was Sold, Shared, Or Disclosed For A Business Purpose;
  • The Business Or Commercial Purpose For Collecting, Selling, Or Sharing Personal Information; And
  • The Specific Pieces Of Personal Information We Collected About You.

In Accordance With Applicable Law, We Are Not Obligated To Provide Or Delete Consumer Information That Is De-Identified In Response To A Consumer Request Or To Re-Identify Individual Data To Verify A Consumer Request.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights: 

We Will Not Discriminate Against You If You Exercise Your Privacy Rights.

Right to Limit Use and Disclosure of Sensitive Personal Information:

If The Business Collects Any Of The Following:

  • Social Security Information, Drivers' Licenses, State Id Cards, Passport Numbers
  • account login information
  • Credit Card Numbers, Financial Account Information, Or Credentials Allowing Access To Such Accounts
  • Precise Geolocation
  • Racial Or Ethnic Origin, Religious Or Philosophical Beliefs, Union Membership
  • The Contents Of Email And Text, Unless The Business Is The Intended Recipient Of The Communication
  • Genetic Data, Biometric Data, And Health Data
  • Data Concerning Sexual Orientation And Sex Life

You have the right to direct that business to limit its use of your sensitive personal information to that use which is necessary to perform the Services.

Once A Business Receives Your Request, They Are No Longer Allowed To Use Or Disclose Your Sensitive Personal Information For Any Other Purpose Unless You Provide Consent For The Use Or Disclosure Of Sensitive Personal Information For Additional Purposes.

Please Note That Sensitive Personal Information That Is Collected Or Processed Without The Purpose Of Inferring Characteristics About A Consumer Is Not Covered By This Right, As Well As The Publicly Available Information.

To exercise your right to limit use and disclosure of sensitive personal information, please contact us using the provided Contact Details to submit a data subject access request.

Verification Process

Upon receiving your request, we may need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g., phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.

We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. However, if we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity and for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.

Other Privacy Rights

  • You May Object To The Processing Of Your Personal Information.
  • You May Request Correction Of Your Personal Data If It Is Incorrect Or No Longer Relevant, Or Ask To Restrict The Processing Of The Information.
  • You can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.

To exercise these rights, you can contact us using the provided Contact Details. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.

Financial Incentives

"Financial incentive" means a program, benefit, or other offering, including payments to consumers as compensation, for the disclosure, deletion, sale, or sharing of personal information.

The law permits financial incentives or a price or service difference if it is reasonably related to the value of the consumer’s data. A business must be able to explain how the financial incentive or price or service difference is reasonably related to the value of the consumer’s data. The explanation must include:

  • A Good-Faith Estimate Of The Value Of The Consumer’S Data That Forms The Basis For Offering The Financial Incentive Or Price Or Service Difference; And
  • A Description Of The Method The Business Used To Calculate The Value Of The Consumer’S Data.

We May Decide To Offer A Financial Incentive (E.G., Price Or Service Difference) In Exchange For The Retention, Sale, Or Sharing Of A Consumer’S Personal Information.

If We Decide To Offer A Financial Incentive, We May Notify You Of Such Financial Incentive And Explain The Price Difference, As Well As Material Terms Of The Financial Incentive Or Price Of Service Difference, Including The Categories Of Personal Information That Are Implicated By The Financial Incentive Or Price Or Service Difference.

If you choose to participate in the financial incentive you can withdraw from the financial incentive at any time or by referring to the provided Contact Details.

14. Do Virginia Residents Have Specific Privacy Rights?

Under the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (CDPA):

"Consumer" means a natural person who is a resident of the Commonwealth acting only in an individual or household context. It does not include a natural person acting in a commercial or employment context.

"Personal data" means any information that is linked or reasonably linkable to an identified or identifiable natural person. "Personal data" does not include de-identified data or publicly available information.

"Sale of personal data" means the exchange of personal data for monetary consideration.

If This Definition "Consumer" Applies To You, We Must Adhere To Certain Rights And Obligations Regarding Your Personal Data.

The information we collect, use, and disclose about you will vary depending on how you interact with us and our Services. To find out more, please visit the following links:

Your Rights With Respect To Your Personal Data

  • Right To Be Informed Whether Or Not We Are Processing Your Personal Data
  • Right To Access Your Personal Data
  • Right To Correct Inaccuracies In Your Personal Data
  • Right To Request Deletion Of Your Personal Data
  • Right To Obtain A Copy Of The Personal Data You Previously Shared With Us
  • Right To Opt Out Of The Processing Of Your Personal Data If It Is Used For Targeted Advertising, The Sale Of Personal Data, Or Profiling In Furtherance Of Decisions That Produce Legal Or Similarly Significant Effects ("Profiling")

We may sell personal data to third parties or process personal data for targeted advertising. Please see the following section to find out how you can opt out from further selling or sharing of your personal data for targeted advertising or profiling purposes.

Exercise your rights provided under the Virginia CDPA

More Information About Our Data Collection And Sharing Practices Can Be Found In This Privacy Notice.

You can opt out from the selling of your personal data, targeted advertising, or contacting us using the provided Contact Details.

If You Are Using An Authorized Agent To Exercise Your Rights, We May Deny A Request If The Authorized Agent Does Not Submit Proof That They Have Been Validly Authorized To Act On Your Behalf.

Verification Process

We may request that you provide additional information reasonably necessary to verify you and your consumer's request. If you submit the request through an authorized agent, we may need to collect additional information to verify your identity before processing your request.

Upon receiving your request, we will respond without undue delay, but in all cases, within forty-five (45) days of receipt. The response period may be extended once by forty-five (45) additional days when reasonably necessary. We will inform you of any such extension within the initial 45-day response period, together with the reason for the extension.

Right To Appeal

If we decline to take action regarding your request, we will inform you of our decision and reasoning behind it. If you wish to appeal our decision, please contact us by using the provided Contact Details. Within sixty (60) days of receipt of an appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a written explanation of the reasons for the decisions. If your appeal is denied, you may contact the Attorney General to submit a complaint.

15. Do We Make Updates To This Notice?

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

16. How Can You Contact Us About This Notice?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may contact us by using the provided Contact Details.

17. How Can You Review, Update, Or Delete The Data We Collect From You?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please fill out and submit a data subject access request.

Cookies Policy

This Cookie Policy explains how we use cookies and similar technologies to recognize you when you visit our website listed under the provided Contact Details. It explains what these technologies are and why we use them, as well as your rights to control our use of them.

In Some Cases We May Use Cookies To Collect Personal Information, Or That Becomes Personal Information If We Combine It With Other Information.

What Are Cookies?

Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are widely used by website owners in order to make their websites work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting information.

Cookies set by the website owner are called "first-party cookies." Cookies set by parties other than the website owner are called "third-party cookies." Third-party cookies enable third-party features or functionality to be provided on or through the website (e.g., advertising, interactive content, and analytics). The parties that set these third-party cookies can recognize your computer both when it visits the website in question and also when it visits certain other websites.

Why Do We Use Cookies?

We may use first- and third-party cookies for several reasons. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Website to operate, and we refer to these as "essential" or "strictly necessary" cookies. Other cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our Online Properties. Third parties serve cookies through our Website for advertising, analytics, and other purposes. 

How can I control cookies?

You have the right to decide whether to accept or reject cookies. Essential cookies cannot be rejected as they are strictly necessary to provide you with services.

If you choose to reject cookies, you may still use our website though your access to some functionality and areas of our website may be restricted. You may also set or amend your web browser controls to accept or refuse cookies.

As the means by which you can refuse cookies through your web browser controls vary from browser to browser, you should visit your browser's help menu for more information. The following is information about how to manage cookies on the most popular browsers:

In addition, most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit:

What About Other Tracking Technologies, Like Web Beacons?

Cookies are not the only way to recognize or track visitors to a website. We may use other, similar technologies from time to time, like web beacons (sometimes called "tracking pixels" or "clear gifs"). These are tiny graphics files that contain a unique identifier that enables us to recognize when someone has visited our Website or opened an email including them. This allows us, for example, to monitor the traffic patterns of users from one page within a website to another, to deliver or communicate with cookies, to understand whether you have come to the website from an online advertisement displayed on a third-party website, to improve site performance, and to measure the success of email marketing campaigns. In many instances, these technologies are reliant on cookies to function properly, and so declining cookies will impair their functioning.

Do you use Flash cookies or Local Shared Objects?

Websites may also use so-called "Flash Cookies" (also known as Local Shared Objects or "LSOs") to, among other things, collect and store information about your use of our services, fraud prevention, and for other site operations.

If you do not want Flash Cookies stored on your computer, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash Cookies storage using the tools contained in the Website Storage Settings Panel. You can also control Flash Cookies by going to the Global Storage Settings Panel and following the instructions (which may include instructions that explain, for example, how to delete existing Flash Cookies (referred to "information" on the Macromedia site), how to prevent Flash LSOs from being placed on your computer without your being asked, and (for Flash Player 8 and later) how to block Flash Cookies that are not being delivered by the operator of the page you are on at the time).

Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash Cookies may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications, including, potentially, Flash applications used in connection with our services or online content.

Do You Serve Targeted Advertising?

Third parties may serve cookies on your computer or mobile device to serve advertising through our Website. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services that you may be interested in. They may also employ technology that is used to measure the effectiveness of advertisements. They can accomplish this by using cookies or web beacons to collect information about your visits to this and other sites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services of potential interest to you. The information collected through this process does not enable us or them to identify your name, contact details, or other details that directly identify you unless you choose to provide these.

How often will you update this Cookie Policy?

We may update this Cookie Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to the cookies we use or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. Please therefore revisit this Cookie Policy regularly to stay informed about our use of cookies and related technologies. The date at the top of this Cookie Policy indicates when it was last updated.

If you have any questions about our use of cookies or other technologies, please contact us using the provided Contact Details.

Terms of Service

These terms of service ("Legal Terms") constitute a legally binding agreement made between you, whether personally or on behalf of an entity ("you"), and us, concerning your access to and use of the Services ("Services"). You agree that by accessing the Services, you have read, understood, and agreed to be bound by all of these Legal Terms. If you do not agree with all of these Legal Terms, then you are expressly prohibited from using the Services and you must discontinue use immediately.

Supplemental terms and conditions or documents that may be posted on the Services from time to time are hereby expressly incorporated herein by reference. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to make changes or modifications to these Legal Terms at any time and for any reason. We may alert you about any changes by updating the "Last updated" date of these Legal Terms, and you waive any right to receive specific notice of each such change. It is your responsibility to periodically review these Legal Terms to stay informed of updates. You will be subject to, and will be deemed to have been made aware of and to have accepted, the changes in any revised Legal Terms by your continued use of the Services after the date such revised Legal Terms are posted.

We recommend that you print a copy of these Legal Terms for your records.

Table Of Contents

1. Our Services

2. Intellectual Property Rights

3. User Representations

4. Prohibited Activities

5. User Generated Contributions

6. Contribution License

7. Services Management

8. Term And Termination

9. Modifications And Interruptions

10. Governing Law

11. Dispute Resolution

12. Corrections

13. Disclaimer

14. Limitations Of Liability

15. Indemnification

16. User Data

17. Electronic Communications, Transactions, And Signatures

18. Miscellaneous

1. Our Services

The information provided when using the Services is not intended for distribution to or use by any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would be contrary to law or regulation or which would subject us to any registration requirement within such jurisdiction or country. Accordingly, those persons who choose to access the Services from other locations do so on their own initiative and are solely responsible for compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

2. Intellectual Property Rights

Our Intellectual Property

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our Services, including all source code, databases, functionality, software, website designs, audio, video, text, photographs, and graphics in the Services (collectively, the "Content"), as well as the trademarks, service marks, and logos contained therein (the "Marks").

Our Content and Marks are protected by copyright and trademark laws (and various other intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws) and treaties in the United States and around the world.

The Content and Marks are provided in or through the Services "AS IS" for your personal, non-commercial use or internal business purpose only.

Your use of our Services

Subject to your compliance with these Legal Terms, including the "PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES" section below, we grant you a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to access the Services solely for your personal, non-commercial use.

Except as set out in this section or elsewhere in our Legal Terms, no part of the Services and no Content or Marks may be copied, reproduced, aggregated, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted, distributed, sold, licensed, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose whatsoever, without our express prior written permission.

If you wish to make any use of the Services, Content, or Marks other than as set out in this section or elsewhere in our Legal Terms, please address your request to the email outlined in the provided Contact Details. If we ever grant you the permission to post, reproduce, or publicly display any part of our Services or Content, you must identify us as the owners or licensors of the Services, Content, or Marks and ensure that any copyright or proprietary notice appears or is visible on posting, reproducing, or displaying our Content.

We reserve all rights not expressly granted to you in and to the Services, Content, and Marks. Any breach of these Intellectual Property Rights will constitute a material breach of our Legal Terms and your right to use our Services will terminate immediately.

Your Submissions

Please review this section and the "PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES" section carefully prior to using our Services to understand the (a) rights you give us and (b) obligations you have when you post or upload any content through the Services.

By directly sending us any question, comment, suggestion, idea, feedback, or other information about the Services ("Submissions"), you agree to assign to us all intellectual property rights in such Submission. You agree that we shall own this Submission and be entitled to its unrestricted use and dissemination for any lawful purpose, commercial or otherwise, without acknowledgment or compensation to you.

You are responsible for what you post or upload: By sending us Submissions through any part of the Services you:

  • Confirm That You Have Read And Agree With Our "Prohibited Activities" And Will Not Post, Send, Publish, Upload, Or Transmit Through The Services Any Submission That Is Illegal, Harassing, Hateful, Harmful, Defamatory, Obscene, Bullying, Abusive, Discriminatory, Threatening To Any Person Or Group, Sexually Explicit, False, Inaccurate, Deceitful, Or Misleading;
  • To The Extent Permissible By Applicable Law, Waive Any And All Moral Rights To Any Such Submission;
  • Warrant That Any Such Submission Are Original To You Or That You Have The Necessary Rights And Licenses To Submit Such Submissions And That You Have Full Authority To Grant Us The Above-Mentioned Rights In Relation To Your Submissions; And
  • Warrant And Represent That Your Submissions Do Not Constitute Confidential Information.

You are solely responsible for your Submissions and you expressly agree to reimburse us for any and all losses that we may suffer because of your breach of (a) this section, (b) any third party’s intellectual property rights, or (c) applicable law.

3. User Representations

By using the Services, you represent and warrant that: (1) you have the legal capacity and you agree to comply with these Legal Terms; (2) you are not a minor in the jurisdiction in which you reside; (3) you will not access the Services through automated or non-human means, whether through a bot, script or otherwise; (4) you will not use the Services for any illegal or unauthorized purpose; and (5) your use of the Services will not violate any applicable law or regulation.

If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current, or incomplete, we have the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Services (or any portion thereof).

4. Prohibited Activities

You may not access or use the Services for any purpose other than that for which we make the Services available. The Services may not be used in connection with any commercial endeavors except those that are specifically endorsed or approved by us.

As a user of the Services, you agree not to:

  • Systematically retrieve data or other content from the Services to create or compile, directly or indirectly, a collection, compilation, database, or directory without written permission from us.
  • Trick, Defraud, Or Mislead Us And Other Users, Especially In Any Attempt To Learn Sensitive Account Information Such As User Passwords.
  • Circumvent, disable, or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Services, including features that prevent or restrict the use or copying of any Content or enforce limitations on the use of the Services and/or the Content contained therein.
  • Disparage, tarnish, or otherwise harm, in our opinion, us and/or the Services.
  • Use any information obtained from the Services in order to harass, abuse, or harm another person.
  • Make Improper Use Of Our Support Services Or Submit False Reports Of Abuse Or Misconduct.
  • Use the Services in a manner inconsistent with any applicable laws or regulations.
  • Engage in unauthorized framing of or linking to the Services.
  • Upload or transmit (or attempt to upload or to transmit) viruses, Trojan horses, or other material, including excessive use of capital letters and spamming (continuous posting of repetitive text), that interferes with any party’s uninterrupted use and enjoyment of the Services or modifies, impairs, disrupts, alters, or interferes with the use, features, functions, operation, or maintenance of the Services.
  • Engage In Any Automated Use Of The System, Such As Using Scripts To Send Comments Or Messages, Or Using Any Data Mining, Robots, Or Similar Data Gathering And Extraction Tools.
  • Delete the copyright or other proprietary rights notice from any Content.
  • Attempt To Impersonate Another User Or Person Or Use The Username Of Another User.
  • Upload Or Transmit (Or Attempt To Upload Or To Transmit) Any Material That Acts As A Passive Or Active Information Collection Or Transmission Mechanism, Including Without Limitation, Clear Graphics Interchange Formats ("Gifs"), 1×1 Pixels, Web Bugs, Cookies, Or Other Similar Devices (Sometimes Referred To As "Spyware" Or "Passive Collection Mechanisms" Or "Pcms").
  • Interfere with, disrupt, or create an undue burden on the Services or the networks or services connected to the Services.
  • Harass, annoy, intimidate, or threaten any of our employees or agents engaged in providing any portion of the Services to you.
  • Attempt to bypass any measures of the Services designed to prevent or restrict access to the Services, or any portion of the Services.
  • Copy or adapt the Services' software, including but not limited to Flash, PHP, HTML, JavaScript, or other code.
  • Except as permitted by applicable law, decipher, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any of the software comprising or in any way making up a part of the Services.
  • Except as may be the result of standard search engine or Internet browser usage, use, launch, develop, or distribute any automated system, including without limitation, any spider, robot, cheat utility, scraper, or offline reader that accesses the Services, or use or launch any unauthorized script or other software.
  • Use a buying agent or purchasing agent to make purchases on the Services.
  • Make any unauthorized use of the Services, including collecting usernames and/or email addresses of users by electronic or other means for the purpose of sending unsolicited email, or creating user accounts by automated means or under false pretenses.
  • Use the Services as part of any effort to compete with us or otherwise use the Services and/or the Content for any revenue-generating endeavor or commercial enterprise.

5. User Generated Contributions

We may provide you with the opportunity to create, submit, post, display, transmit, perform, publish, distribute, or broadcast content and materials to us or on the Services, including but not limited to text, writings, video, audio, photographs, graphics, comments, suggestions, or personal information or other material (collectively, "Contributions"). Contributions may be viewable by other users of the Services and through third-party websites.

6. Contribution License

You and Services agree that we may access, store, process, and use any information and personal data that you provide and your choices (including settings).

By submitting suggestions or other feedback regarding the Services, you agree that we can use and share such feedback for any purpose without compensation to you.

We do not assert any ownership over your Contributions. You retain full ownership of all of your Contributions and any intellectual property rights or other proprietary rights associated with your Contributions. We are not liable for any statements or representations in your Contributions provided by you in any area on the Services. You are solely responsible for your Contributions to the Services and you expressly agree to exonerate us from any and all responsibility and to refrain from any legal action against us regarding your Contributions.

7. Services Management

We reserve the right, but not the obligation, to: (1) monitor the Services for violations of these Legal Terms; (2) take appropriate legal action against anyone who, in our sole discretion, violates the law or these Legal Terms, including without limitation, reporting such user to law enforcement authorities; (3) in our sole discretion and without limitation, refuse, restrict access to, limit the availability of, or disable (to the extent technologically feasible) any of your Contributions or any portion thereof; (4) in our sole discretion and without limitation, notice, or liability, to remove from the Services or otherwise disable all files and content that are excessive in size or are in any way burdensome to our systems; and (5) otherwise manage the Services in a manner designed to protect our rights and property and to facilitate the proper functioning of the Services.

8. Term And Termination

These Legal Terms shall remain in full force and effect while you use the Services. WITHOUT LIMITING ANY OTHER PROVISION OF THESE LEGAL TERMS, WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION AND WITHOUT NOTICE OR LIABILITY, DENY ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE SERVICES (INCLUDING BLOCKING CERTAIN IP ADDRESSES), TO ANY PERSON FOR ANY REASON OR FOR NO REASON, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION FOR BREACH OF ANY REPRESENTATION, WARRANTY, OR COVENANT CONTAINED IN THESE LEGAL TERMS OR OF ANY APPLICABLE LAW OR REGULATION. WE MAY TERMINATE YOUR USE OR PARTICIPATION IN THE SERVICES OR DELETE ANY CONTENT OR INFORMATION THAT YOU POSTED AT ANY TIME, WITHOUT WARNING, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION.

If we terminate or suspend your account for any reason, you are prohibited from registering and creating a new account under your name, a fake or borrowed name, or the name of any third party, even if you may be acting on behalf of the third party. In addition to terminating or suspending your account, we reserve the right to take appropriate legal action, including without limitation pursuing civil, criminal, and injunctive redress.

9. Modifications And Interruptions

We reserve the right to change, modify, or remove the contents of the Services at any time or for any reason at our sole discretion without notice. However, we have no obligation to update any information on our Services. We will not be liable to you or any third party for any modification, price change, suspension, or discontinuance of the Services.

We cannot guarantee the Services will be available at all times. We may experience hardware, software, or other problems or need to perform maintenance related to the Services, resulting in interruptions, delays, or errors. We reserve the right to change, revise, update, suspend, discontinue, or otherwise modify the Services at any time or for any reason without notice to you. You agree that we have no liability whatsoever for any loss, damage, or inconvenience caused by your inability to access or use the Services during any downtime or discontinuance of the Services. Nothing in these Legal Terms will be construed to obligate us to maintain and support the Services or to supply any corrections, updates, or releases in connection therewith.

10. Governing Law

These Legal Terms shall be governed by and defined following the laws of the State of California. We and You irrevocably consent that the courts of California shall have exclusive jurisdiction to resolve any dispute which may arise in connection with these Legal Terms.

11. Dispute Resolution

Informal Negotiations

To expedite resolution and control the cost of any dispute, controversy, or claim related to these Legal Terms (each a "Dispute" and collectively, the "Disputes") brought by either you or us (individually, a "Party" and collectively, the "Parties"), the Parties agree to first attempt to negotiate any Dispute (except those Disputes expressly provided below) informally for at least 90 days before initiating arbitration. Such informal negotiations commence upon written notice from one Party to the other Party.

Binding Arbitration

Any dispute arising out of or in connection with these Legal Terms, including any question regarding its existence, validity, or termination, shall be referred to and finally resolved by the International Commercial Arbitration Court under the European Arbitration Chamber (Belgium, Brussels, Avenue Louise, 146) according to the Rules of this ICAC, which, as a result of referring to it, is considered as the part of this clause. The language of the proceedings shall be English. The governing law of these Legal Terms shall be substantive law of the State of California.

Restrictions

The Parties agree that any arbitration shall be limited to the Dispute between the Parties individually. To the full extent permitted by law, (a) no arbitration shall be joined with any other proceeding; (b) there is no right or authority for any Dispute to be arbitrated on a class-action basis or to utilize class action procedures; and (c) there is no right or authority for any Dispute to be brought in a purported representative capacity on behalf of the general public or any other persons.

Exceptions to Informal Negotiations and Arbitration

The Parties agree that the following Disputes are not subject to the above provisions concerning informal negotiations binding arbitration: (a) any Disputes seeking to enforce or protect, or concerning the validity of, any of the intellectual property rights of a Party; (b) any Dispute related to, or arising from, allegations of theft, piracy, invasion of privacy, or unauthorized use; and (c) any claim for injunctive relief. If this provision is found to be illegal or unenforceable, then neither Party will elect to arbitrate any Dispute falling within that portion of this provision found to be illegal or unenforceable and such Dispute shall be decided by a court of competent jurisdiction within the courts listed for jurisdiction above, and the Parties agree to submit to the personal jurisdiction of that court.

12. Corrections

There may be information on the Services that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions, including descriptions, pricing, availability, and various other information. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies, or omissions and to change or update the information on the Services at any time, without prior notice.

13. Disclaimer

The Services Are Provided On An As-Is And As-Available Basis. You Agree That Your Use Of The Services Will Be At Your Sole Risk. To The Fullest Extent Permitted By Law, We Disclaim All Warranties, Express Or Implied, In Connection With The Services And Your Use Thereof, Including, Without Limitation, The Implied Warranties Of Merchantability, Fitness For A Particular Purpose, And Non-Infringement. We Make No Warranties Or Representations About The Accuracy Or Completeness Of The Services' Content Or The Content Of Any Websites Or Mobile Applications Linked To The Services And We Will Assume No Liability Or Responsibility For Any (1) Errors, Mistakes, Or Inaccuracies Of Content And Materials, (2) Personal Injury Or Property Damage, Of Any Nature Whatsoever, Resulting From Your Access To And Use Of The Services, (3) Any Unauthorized Access To Or Use Of Our Secure Servers And/Or Any And All Personal Information And/Or Financial Information Stored Therein, (4) Any Interruption Or Cessation Of Transmission To Or From The Services, (5) Any Bugs, Viruses, Trojan Horses, Or The Like Which May Be Transmitted To Or Through The Services By Any Third Party, And/Or (6) Any Errors Or Omissions In Any Content And Materials Or For Any Loss Or Damage Of Any Kind Incurred As A Result Of The Use Of Any Content Posted, Transmitted, Or Otherwise Made Available Via The Services. We Do Not Warrant, Endorse, Guarantee, Or Assume Responsibility For Any Product Or Service Advertised Or Offered By A Third Party Through The Services, Any Hyperlinked Website, Or Any Website Or Mobile Application Featured In Any Banner Or Other Advertising, And We Will Not Be A Party To Or In Any Way Be Responsible For Monitoring Any Transaction Between You And Any Third-Party Providers Of Products Or Services. As With The Purchase Of A Product Or Service Through Any Medium Or In Any Environment, You Should Use Your Best Judgment And Exercise Caution Where Appropriate.

14. Limitations Of Liability

In No Event Will We Or Our Directors, Employees, Or Agents Be Liable To You Or Any Third Party For Any Direct, Indirect, Consequential, Exemplary, Incidental, Special, Or Punitive Damages, Including Lost Profit, Lost Revenue, Loss Of Data, Or Other Damages Arising From Your Use Of The Services, Even If We Have Been Advised Of The Possibility Of Such Damages. Notwithstanding Anything To The Contrary Contained Herein, Our Liability To You For Any Cause Whatsoever And Regardless Of The Form Of The Action, Will At All Times Be Limited To The Lesser Of The Amount Paid, If Any, By You To Us Or . Certain Us State Laws And International Laws Do Not Allow Limitations On Implied Warranties Or The Exclusion Or Limitation Of Certain Damages. If These Laws Apply To You, Some Or All Of The Above Disclaimers Or Limitations May Not Apply To You, And You May Have Additional Rights.

15. Indemnification

You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold us harmless, including our subsidiaries, affiliates, and all of our respective officers, agents, partners, and employees, from and against any loss, damage, liability, claim, or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees and expenses, made by any third party due to or arising out of: (1) use of the Services; (2) breach of these Legal Terms; (3) any breach of your representations and warranties set forth in these Legal Terms; (4) your violation of the rights of a third party, including but not limited to intellectual property rights; or (5) any overt harmful act toward any other user of the Services with whom you connected via the Services. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we reserve the right, at your expense, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter for which you are required to indemnify us, and you agree to cooperate, at your expense, with our defense of such claims. We will use reasonable efforts to notify you of any such claim, action, or proceeding which is subject to this indemnification upon becoming aware of it.

16. User Data

We may maintain certain data that you transmit to the Services for the purpose of managing the performance of the Services, as well as data relating to your use of the Services. Although we perform regular routine backups of data, you are solely responsible for all data that you transmit or that relates to any activity you have undertaken using the Services. You agree that we shall have no liability to you for any loss or corruption of any such data, and you hereby waive any right of action against us arising from any such loss or corruption of such data.

17. Electronic Communications, Transactions, And Signatures

Visiting the Services, sending us emails, and completing online forms constitute electronic communications. You consent to receive electronic communications, and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures, and other communications we provide to you electronically, via email and on the Services, satisfy any legal requirement that such communication be in writing. YOU HEREBY AGREE TO THE USE OF ELECTRONIC SIGNATURES, CONTRACTS, ORDERS, AND OTHER RECORDS, AND TO ELECTRONIC DELIVERY OF NOTICES, POLICIES, AND RECORDS OF TRANSACTIONS INITIATED OR COMPLETED BY US OR VIA THE SERVICES. You hereby waive any rights or requirements under any statutes, regulations, rules, ordinances, or other laws in any jurisdiction which require an original signature or delivery or retention of non-electronic records, or to payments or the granting of credits by any means other than electronic means.

18. Miscellaneous

These Legal Terms and any policies or operating rules posted by us on the Services or in respect to the Services constitute the entire agreement and understanding between you and us. Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Legal Terms shall not operate as a waiver of such right or provision. These Legal Terms operate to the fullest extent permissible by law. We may assign any or all of our rights and obligations to others at any time. We shall not be responsible or liable for any loss, damage, delay, or failure to act caused by any cause beyond our reasonable control. If any provision or part of a provision of these Legal Terms is determined to be unlawful, void, or unenforceable, that provision or part of the provision is deemed severable from these Legal Terms and does not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. There is no joint venture, partnership, employment or agency relationship created between you and us as a result of these Legal Terms or use of the Services. You agree that these Legal Terms will not be construed against us by virtue of having drafted them. You hereby waive any and all defenses you may have based on the electronic form of these Legal Terms and the lack of signing by the parties here to to execute these Legal Terms.

If you have questions or comments about any part of our policies, please contact us by using the provided Contact Details. Thank you!